Prospective Peregrines - 2013-14 Recruits

Skip to main content
Official Site of Purdue Calumet Athletics

2013-14 Purdue Calumet Recruits

BaseballPositionHometown/Prev. School
Brett Brinkley Outfield Griffith, Ind./Griffith H.S.
Aurelio Cazares Pitcher Hammond, Ind./Morton H.S.
Anthony Colosimo First Base Lake Forest, Ill./Kishwaukee C.C.
Alex Diaz Pitcher Griffith, Ind./Griffith H.S.
Ryan Eger Outfield St. John, Ind./South Suburban C.C.
Alex Freitag Pitcher Highland, Ind./Highland H.S.
Tom Gaede Outfield Crystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake South H.S.
Cole Garcia Second Base Anaheim Hills, Calif./Canyon H.S.
Curtis Gear Catcher Valparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso H.S.
Danny Hamilton Pitcher/Outfield Highland, Ind./Highland H.S.
Andrew Lowe Pitcher Whiting, Ind./Whiting H.S.
Steve Lowe Pitcher Crown Point, Ind./South Suburban C.C.
Zac Miller Pitcher White Pigeon, Mich./Ancilla C.C.
Mike Mueller Third Base Munster, Ind./Munster H.S.
Anthony Napoli Outfield Macomb Township, Mich./Dakota H.S.
Alec Pickert Second Base St. John, Ind./Lake Central H.S.
Mike Poulos Pitcher Munster, Ind./Munster H.S.
Eric Rapacz Catcher Schererville, Ind./Andrean H.S.
Cody Roberts Pitcher Tipton, Ind./Tipton
Micah Rooke Second Base Whiting, Ind./South Suburban C.C.
Matt Sandoval Third Base/Outfield Highland, Ind./Bishop Noll H.S.
Luke Schmidt Shortstop Crystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake South H.S.
Anthony Schneider First Base St. John, Ind./Lake Central H.S.
Tyler Sindewald Catcher/Outfield Calumet City, Ill./South Suburban C.C.
Brad Staszewski Third Base Schererville, Ind./Lake Central H.S.
Justin Stowe Pitcher Highland, Ind./South Suburban C.C.
Mike Takacs Catcher Beecher, Ill./Beecher H.S.

 

Men's BasketballPositionHometown/Prev. School
Jai Wright Guard Richmond, Ind./Richmond H.S.

 

Women's BasketballPositionHometown/Prev. School
Cassidy Deno Guard Otterbein, Ind./Benton Central H.S.
Dariyelle Ricks Guard East Chicago, Ind./EC Central H.S.
Darien Thompson Guard Anderson, Ind./Anderson H.S.
Katie Wampler Foward Scottsburg, Ind./Scottsburg H.S.

 

Men's Cross CountryPositionHometown/Prev. School
Dustin Pluard

 

Munster, Ind./Illiana Christian H.S.
Stephen Viator   Hobart, Ind./Hobart

 

Women's Cross CountryPositionHometown/Prev. School
Carly Kiran

 

 Crown Point, Ind./Crown Point H.S.

 

Men's SoccerPositionHometown/Prev. School
Nana Kwesi Annoh Foward Browns Mill, NJ/Pemberton Twp. H.S.
Rafael Cunha Defender Salvador, Brazil/Colégio Anchieta
Christopher Delapaz Midfielder Chicago, Ill./Washington H.S.
Zac Doepke Midfielder Troy, Mich/Troy H.S.
Victor Garcia Midfielder Whiting, Ind./South Suburban C.C.
Cristian Garcia Foward Whiting, Ind./Clark H.S.
Willie Goliday Foward Madison, Miss./Holmes C.C.
Tom Hardy Forward Heddon-on-the-Wall, England/Ponteland Comm. H.S.
Michael Harris Defender Evans, Ga./Greenbriar H.S.
Nestor Hernandez Midfielder Colorado Springs, Colo./Sand Creek
Jeremy Marquez Goalkeeper Austin, Texas/Bowie H.S.
Pedro Mendieta Defender Lynwood, Ill./Elmhurst College
Nicolau Monteiro Foward Rio de Janiero, Brazil/IBMEC
Sahid Navarro Defender Chicago, Ill./South Suburban C.C.
Jovanny Perez Midfielder Katy, Texas/Cinco Ranch H.S.
Carlos Ramirez Midfielder El Paso, Texas/Ancilla C.C.
Matt Willinger Defender Haubstadt, Ind./Ancilla C.C.
Jacob Wojcik Defender Munster, Ind./Munster H.S.

 

Women's SoccerPositionHometown/Prev. School
Allison Engle Defender Munster, Ind./Munster H.S.
Rachel Gregory Defender Highland, Ind./Highland H.S.
Rosalyn Hassebrock Goalkeeper Evansville, Ind./Reitz H.S.
Kacey Lilly Defender Santa Cruz, Calif./Scotts Valley H.S.
Iridiana Mendoza Midfielder West Chicago, Ill./West Chicago H.S.
Isabella Parrilli Midfielder Lombard, Ill./College of DuPage
Crystal Ramirez Defender Lansing, Ill./South Suburban C.C.
Liz Ramirez Midfielder Portage, Ind./Portage H.S.
Jacqueline Rivera Midfielder Chicago, Ill./Curie H.S.
Jennifer Sobierajski Defender Wheatfield, Ind./Kankakee Valley H.S.
Michelle Wartman Defender Dyer, Ind./Lake Central H.S.

 

SoftballPositionHometown/Prev. School
Ashley Adams Infield Lafayette, Ind./Kankakee C.C.
Brittany Adams Infield Lafayette, Ind./Kankakee C.C.
Emily Cole Infield Frankfurt, Ill./Lincoln-Way North H.S.
Olivia Donley Catcher Bourbonnais, Ill./Kankakee C.C.
Ana Duda Outfield Cobden, Ill./John A. Logan C.C.
Hailey Flexter Catcher Mattoon, Ill./Olney Central College
Shelbie Jones Pitcher Mishawaka, Ind./Marian Univ.
Alison Kimble Pitcher Toledo, Ill./Parkland C.C.
Bailey Kozbiel Outfield Crest Hill, Ill./Lockport H.S.
Allyson Leach Pitcher/Infield DeMotte, Ind./North Newton H.S.
Haley Loden Outfield Crown Point, Ind./Lake Central H.S.
Karlie McCullough Infield Crown Point, Ind./Crown Point H.S.
Haley Nowakowski Outfield Monee, Ill./Peotone H.S.
Samantha Oppenhuis Infield Munster, Ind./Illiana Christian H.S.
Alicia Ward Outfield Mishawaka, Ind./Kankakee C.C.
Maizie Wickersham Outfield Flora, Ind./Carroll H.S.

 

VolleyballPositionHometown/Prev. School
Lauren Chambers Outside Hitter Valparaiso, Ind./Oakland C.C.
Rachel Chattin Outside Hitter Washington, Ind./Washington H.S.
Erica Dinnocenzo Right-side Hitter Crete, Ill./Ashford Univ.
Kelly Duke Outside Hitter Vicksburg, Mich./Ancilla C.C.
Sara McCarthy Setter Chicago, Ill./Kennedy H.S.
Alexis Michael Libero Hillsdale, Mich./Hillsdale H.S.
Ilissa Perez Outside Hitter Highland, Ind./Highland H.S.
Kelsey Russell Middle Hitter Valparaiso, Ind./Purdue N. Central
Kenyatta Scales Libero Elgin, Ill./Elgin
Haley Smith Setter/Libero Bourbonnais, Ill./Bradley-Bourbonnais H.S.